Upstate Women's Soccer League
Team Contacts
League Schedule and Results
League Standings
Upstate Cup
Suspended Players
Player Needing a Team
Contact
Referee Report

  
 League Schedule and Results 

The Game Schedule and Results of 2014 matches are:

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Field
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Akron Amazons 1 Celtic 2 Newstead Town Park
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Alden 0 Attica Outlaws 2 Alden Primary School
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal 3 Spartans 0 Knox Field 3
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Clarence Cardinals 2 Amherst 0 Clarence Town Place - Goodrich
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm East Aurora Bengals 2 Kenmore Caputi's 2 Parkdale School
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Holland 0 CPSC 3 Holland Middle School
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Ambush 7 Synergy 1 Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Express 4 Buffalo Thunder 1 Irvington Park
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Lady Monarchs 1 Southtowns 2 Nike Base
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning II 0 Kenmore United 2 Kenan Center
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm North Collins 2 Team Random 1 North Collins Elementary School
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Northtowns Panthers 1 Kenmore WB 2 Gratwick Park
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Pioneer 0 Jaguars 5 Pioneer High School (turf)
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Royals 2 West Seneca 2 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Tonawanda Celtic 0 Lockport Lightning I 0 Ives Pond
Monday 5/19/2014 6:45pm Tritown Storm 4 Lancaster Lady Lions 1 Tritown Soccer Center Field F
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Akron Amazons 3 Aurora Arsenal 2 Newstead Town Park
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Alden 1 Jaguars 7 Alden Primary School
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Amherst 0 Royals 6 Dingens Street Field
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm CPSC 3 Lancaster Lady Lions 0 Buffalo Seminary Larkin Field
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Caputi's 4 Kenmore WB 5 Irvington Park
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Kenmore United 1 Kenmore Express 7 Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning I 0 Kenmore Ambush 2 Day Road Park
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning II 7 Buffalo Thunder 2 Kenan Center
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Northtowns Panthers 1 East Aurora Bengals 2 Gratwick Park
Monday 6/2/2014 8:15pm Pioneer 2 Attica Outlaws 5 Pioneer High School (turf)
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Southtowns 2 North Collins 0 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Spartans 2 Celtic 9 Ives Pond
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Team Random 0 Lady Monarchs 1 Nike Base
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm Tritown Storm 3 Holland 0 Tritown Soccer Center Field F
Monday 6/2/2014 6:45pm West Seneca 2 Clarence Cardinals 1 West Seneca Soccer Center
Wednesday 6/4/2014 6:45pm Tonawanda Celtic 9 Synergy 0 Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Akron Amazons 8 Spartans 1 Newstead Town Park
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal 3 Celtic 1 Knox Field 3
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Clarence Cardinals 4 Royals 1 Clarence Town Place - Goodrich
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Holland 0 Lancaster Lady Lions 3 Holland Middle School
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Kenmore United 3 Buffalo Thunder 0 Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Kenmore WB 1 East Aurora Bengals 1 Irvington Park
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Lady Monarchs 2 Pioneer 2 Nike Base
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning I 8 Synergy 1 Day Road Park
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning II 1 Kenmore Express 5 Kenan Center
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm North Collins 3 Alden 1 North Collins Elementary School
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Northtowns Panthers 3 Kenmore Caputi's 6 Gratwick Park
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Southtowns 4 Attica Outlaws 1 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Team Random 1 Jaguars 5 Nike Base
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Tonawanda Celtic 0 Kenmore Ambush 2 Ives Pond
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm Tritown Storm 0 CPSC 3 Tritown Soccer Center Field F
Monday 6/9/2014 6:45pm West Seneca 2 Amherst 1 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Akron Amazons 0 Buffalo Thunder 0 Newstead Town Park
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Alden 2 Lady Monarchs 1 Alden Primary School
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal 1 Kenmore Express 4 Knox Field 3
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm CPSC 2 Kenmore Ambush 3 Buffalo Seminary Larkin Field
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm East Aurora Bengals 6 Amherst 2 Parkdale School
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Holland 2 Lockport Lightning I 1 Holland Middle School
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Jaguars 1 Southtowns 2 Walden Ponds Park
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Caputi's 0 Clarence Cardinals 0 Irvington Park
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Kenmore United 0 Celtic 0 Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning II 3 Spartans 0 Kenan Center
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm North Collins 0 Attica Outlaws 1 North Collins Elementary School
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Northtowns Panthers 1 West Seneca 3 Gratwick Park
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Pioneer 2 Team Random 1 Pioneer High School (turf)
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Royals 1 Kenmore WB 3 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Synergy 0 Lancaster Lady Lions 3 Reservoir Park
Monday 6/16/2014 6:45pm Tonawanda Celtic 1 Tritown Storm 0 Ives Pond
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Akron Amazons 4 Lockport Lightning II 3 Newstead Town Park
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Amherst 3 Kenmore Caputi's 5 Dingens Street Field
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal 2 Buffalo Thunder 2 Knox Field 3
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm CPSC 5 Tonawanda Celtic 4 Buffalo Seminary Larkin Field
Monday 8/4/2014 6;45pm Holland Kenmore Ambush Holland Middle School
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Jaguars 7 Attica Outlaws 4 Walden Ponds Park
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Express 6 Celtic 0 Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Kenmore WB 1 Clarence Cardinals 3 Irvington Park
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Lady Monarchs 1 North Collins 2 Nike Base
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning I 1 Lancaster Lady Lions 0 Day Road Park
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Pioneer 1 Alden 0 Pioneer High School (turf)
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Royals 3 Northtowns Panthers 1 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Southtowns 1 Team Random 0 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Spartans 0 Kenmore United 14 Ives Pond
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm Synergy 0 Tritown Storm 1 Reservoir Park
Monday 6/23/2014 6:45pm West Seneca 1 East Aurora Bengals 2 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Alden 3 Southtowns 3 Alden Primary School
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Amherst 4 Kenmore WB 1 Dingens Street Field
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal 6 Kenmore United 2 Knox Field 3
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Spartans 0 Buffalo Thunder 3 Ives Pond
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm East Aurora Bengals 2 Royals 1 Parkdale School
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Holland 2 Tonawanda Celtic 4 Holland Middle School
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Jaguars 5 Lady Monarchs 0 Walden Ponds Park
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Ambush 5 Lancaster Lady Lions 0 Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Express 3 Akron Amazons 0 Irvington Park
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning I 1 Tritown Storm 4 Day Road Park
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning II 7 Celtic 1 Kenan Center
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Northtowns Panthers 0 Clarence Cardinals 1 Gratwick Park
Monday 6/30/2014 8:15pm Pioneer 3 North Collins 0 Pioneer High School (turf)
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Synergy 0 CPSC 7 Reservoir Park
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm Team Random 0 Attica Outlaws 5 Nike Base
Monday 6/30/2014 6:45pm West Seneca 4 Kenmore Caputi's 2 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Amherst 4 Northtowns Panthers 3 Dingens Street Field
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Celtic 5 Buffalo Thunder 1 West Seneca West High School
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Clarence Cardinals 1 East Aurora Bengals 2 Clarence Town Place - Goodrich
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Ambush 4 Tritown Storm 0 Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Kenmore WB 2 West Seneca 2 Irvington Park
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Lady Monarchs 3 Attica Outlaws 6 Nike Base
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Lancaster Lady Lions 4 Tonawanda Celtic 3 Walden Ponds Park
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning I 1 CPSC 3 Day Road Park
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning II 7 Aurora Arsenal 6 Kenan Center
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm North Collins 3 Jaguars 6 North Collins Elementary School
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Royals 2 Kenmore Caputi's 0 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Southtowns 3 Pioneer 0 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Spartans 0 Kenmore Express 3 Ives Pond
Monday TBD TBD Synergy Holland Reservoir Park
Monday 7/7/2014 6:45pm Team Random 1 Alden 2 Nike Base
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Alden 1 Attica Outlaws 2 Alden Primary School
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Amherst 2 Clarence Cardinals 2 Dingens Street Field
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Celtic 3 Akron Amazons 4 West Seneca West High School
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm CPSC 10 Holland 0 Buffalo Seminary Larkin Field
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Jaguars 7 Pioneer 1 Walden Ponds Park
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Caputi's 0 East Aurora Bengals 3 Irvington Park
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Kenmore United 3 Lockport Lightning II 1 Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning I 0 Tonawanda Celtic 2 Day Road Park
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Northtowns Panthers 2 Kenmore WB 2 Gratwick Park
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Southtowns 4 Lady Monarchs 0 West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Synergy 1 Kenmore Ambush 8 Reservoir Park
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Team Random 1 North Collins 3 Nike Base
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm Tritown Storm 3 Lancaster Lady Lions 0 Tritown Soccer Center Field F
Monday 7/14/2014 6:45pm West Seneca 1 Royals 1 West Seneca Soccer Center
Wednesday 7/16/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Express 5 Buffalo Thunder 0 Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Alden Jaguars Alden Primary School
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal Akron Amazons Knox Field 3
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Celtic 3 Spartans 0 West Seneca West High School
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Clarence Cardinals West Seneca Clarence Town Place - Goodrich
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm East Aurora Bengals Northtowns Panthers Parkdale School
Tuesday 7/22/2014 6:45pm Holland Tritown Storm Holland Middle School
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Express Kenmore United Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Kenmore WB Kenmore Caputi's Irvington Park
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Lady Monarchs Team Random Nike Base
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Lancaster Lady Lions CPSC Walden Ponds Park
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning I Kenmore Ambush Day Road Park
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Lockport Lightning II Buffalo Thunder Kenan Center
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm North Collins Southtowns North Collins Elementary School
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Pioneer Attica Outlaws Pioneer High School (turf)
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Royals Amherst West Seneca Soccer Center
Monday 7/21/2014 6:45pm Tonawanda Celtic Synergy Ives Pond
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Alden Pioneer Alden Primary School
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Amherst West Seneca Dingens Street Field
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Celtic Aurora Arsenal West Seneca West High School
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Clarence Cardinals Royals Clarence Town Place - Goodrich
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm East Aurora Bengals Kenmore WB Parkdale School
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Holland Lancaster Lady Lions Holland Middle School
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Jaguars Attica Outlaws Walden Ponds Park
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Ambush Tonawanda Celtic Ellicott Creek Park
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Kenmore Express Lockport Lightning II Irvington Park
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm North Collins Lady Monarchs North Collins Elementary School
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Northtowns Panthers Kenmore Caputi's Gratwick Park
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Akron Amazons Kenmore United Newstead Town Park
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Synergy Lockport Lightning I Reservoir Park
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Team Random Southtowns Nike Base
Monday 7/28/2014 6:45pm Tritown Storm CPSC Tritown Soccer Center Field F
Wednesday 7/30/2014 6:45pm Kenmore United Buffalo Thunder Edison Elementary School
Monday 8/4/2014 6:45pm Aurora Arsenal Buffalo Thunder Knox Field 3
Monday 8/4/2014 6:45pm Spartans 0 Akron Amazons 3 Ives Pond

Upstate Women's Soccer League
57 Greenleaf Avenue
Tonawanda, New York 14150
Phone: 716-837-1627
E-Mail:
voght@msn.com

Site Powered By: MakeAnEasyWebsite.com
    Make Your Own Website